This page displays the contact details of all the Officers and Officials of the Directorate of Education from the Secretary of Education, the Director of Education till the Assistant Director of Education.  The list contains the designation, the office phone number, the residence phone number and the Fax number of every officer.  An Intra e-Mail link is available for every officer to be communicated with.
Telephone Directory
S.No NAME DESIGNATION OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MAIL
1 SH. MANISH SISODIA M.O.E.
2 SH. D. VERMA SECY. TO M.O.E 23392011
3 SMT. PUNYA SALILA SRIVASTAVA SECRETARY (EDN.) 23890187, 23890119 23890187 secyedu@nic.in
4 SMT. SAUMYA GUPTA DIRECTOR (EDN.) 23890172,363 23890355 diredu@nic.in
5 DR.(Ms.) ASHIMA JAIN ADDL. DIRECTOR (ACT-I(UN-AIDED SCHOOLS)/PLANNING/MDM) add.dir.edu@gmail.com
6 SH. BINAY BHUSHAN SPL. DIRECTOR (FINANCE AND BUDGET/ PENSION/ACCOUNTS/CASH/AUDIT) & HEAD OF OFFICE(HQ)) 23890032, 23890377 bbinay@hotmail.com
7 SH. MOHAMMED A. ABID SPL. DIRECTOR (IT/VOC/SCIENCE & TV BR./IEDSS/UEE MISSION/POPULATION EDN. & ADULT EDN./FIRST APPELLATE AUTHORITY (HQ) UNDER RTE ACT, 2005 ) / SPD (SSA)/(RMSA) 23810361 23811442 spd_delhi@rediffmail.com
8 SH. BINAY BHUSHAN SPL. DIRECTOR (VIGILANCE/ LAND&ESTATE/CTB) / NODEL OFFICER FOR SWACHH BHARAT ABHIYAN 23890042 bbinay@hotmail.com
9 SMT. RANJANA DESWAL SPL. DIRECTOR (GOC INCLUDING SECTT. BRANCH/ E-I/ E-II/ E-III/ E-IV/ PFC/ TRC/ LITIGATION/ EVGC /AIDED SCHOOL BRANCH) 23890130 spldiredu@gmail.com
10 DR. SUNITA. S. KAUSHIK ADDL.DE (SCHOOL/ WELFARE/ EXAM/ INSPECTION/ PATRACHAR) 23890441 27523132 addl.de.school@gmail.com
11 SMT. VINITA SHANKAR RDE WITH ADDL. CHARGE OF (CO-ORD. BR./ NODAL OFFICER (PGC, PGMS, NHRC AND ALL STATUTORY COMMISSION)/ RTE/ VKS/ LW/ R&I/ REPRESENTATION IN SOCIETY FOR PROTECTION OF TRIBALS (SPOT)/ MEMBER OF DSWB/ SECTT. BR. (SCERT)) 23890185 vinita_shankar@yahoo.co.in
12 SMT. ANITA SATIA DIRECTOR (SCERT)/CONSULTANT 24332426 anitasatia12@yahoo.co.in
13 SMT. VINITA SHANKAR RDE (NORTH) (CDC) 23815718 rdofficenorth@gmail.com
14 SH. MARCEL EKKA RDE (SOUTH) (CDC) DISTT.- SOUTH, SW-A AND SW-B 26144508 rdsouth2016@gmail.com
15 SMT. SAROJ BALA SAIN RDE (EAST) (CDC) DISTT.- EAST, NORTH EAST AND SOUTH EAST 22522458 rdeeast2016@gmail.com
16 SMT. RENU SHARMA RDE (WEST) (CDC) DISTT.- WEST-A AND WEST-B 65654437 rdewest@gmail.com
17 DR. AFSHAN YASMIN RDE (CENTRAL) (CDC) DISTT.- CENTRAL, NEW DELHI AND NORTH 26144508,26141610 rdirectorcentral@gmail.com
18 DR. NAHAR SINGH JT.DIRECTOR,SCERT 24336818, 24331355 jdscertdelhi@gmail.com
19 SH. K. MURUGAN JOINT DIRECTOR (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY) 23814151 23814151 kmurugan@gmail.com
20 SH. N.K. SHARMA CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNTS 23890019 educationdca@gmail.com
21 SMT. MAHESH KUMARI D.C.A. 23890015 educationdca@gmail.com
22 SH. N.T. KRISHNA CONSULTANT (PLANING) 23811521, 23960381, 23811440 23973681 ntkrishna56@yahoo.co.in
23 SH. A.S. BISHT DDE (VOCATIONAL) 22156826 22158622 dr.a.s.bisht@gmail.com
24 DR. YADAIAH MARKA DDE (PATRACHAR)(CDC) 23817536, 23814522 patracharvidyalaya@gmail.com
25 DDE (SCHOOL)(CDC) 23890010 schbranch@hotmail.com
26 SMT. KAMLESH BAINS DDE (HQ/COORDINATION) 23890027 ddehqddehq@gmail.com
27 SH. V.K. GAUR DDE (MDM) (CDC) 23890018,23813850 mdmdelhi@gmail.com
28 SH.ANIL KUMAR GUPTA DDE(VIG.) 23890143 osvigilance2016@gmail.com
29 DDE (WELFARE) 23890160, 23890008 ddewelfare@gmail.com
30 SMT. ZAREEN TAJ DDE (SCIENCE & TV) 26280410, 26280412 sciencebranch@gmail.com
31 SH. UDHAVA SINGH KURMI DDE (PGMS) 23890039 ddehqddehq@gmail.com
32 SMT. USHA CHATURVEDI DDE PIO (HQ/RTI) 23890399 rtibranch220@gmail.com
33 SH. YOGESH PRATAP DDE (ACT-I/PSB) 23890008 ddeact1@gmail.com
34 SMT. SAVITA DRALL DDE(EXAM)(CDC) 23890270, 23890010 osdexamdoe@gmail.com
35 MRS. ASHA AGGARWAL DDE (SPORTS)(CDC) 27244087 ddesportsdelhi@gmail.com
36 SH. DHARMENDER SINGH DDE (SPORTS) & MD (DBTB) 27005201 delhibureauoftextbooks@gmail.com
37 SH. TAPESHWAR DDE (SCHOOL)(CDC) 23890122 schbranch@hotmail.com
38 SH. LALAN KUMAR JHA DDE(VOCATIONAL)(CDC) 22156826 ddevoc5000006@gmail.com
39 SH. V.K. GAUR DDE(ACT-1/PSB)(CDC) 23890018, 23813850 ddepsb@gmail.com
40 SMT. HARJEET KAUR DDE (PE&NI)(CDC) 27005201
41 SH. PAWAN KUMAR DDE(ACT-II/ASB/LITIGATION) 23890135 litbranchdte@gmail.com
42 SH. RAVINDER SHARMA DDE (CARETAKING)(CDC) 23890042 6000009ctb@gmail.com
43 DDE (INSPECTION) 23890027 inspcell14@gmail.com
44 SMT. SURAJMANI STELLA KUJUR DDE(SOUTH EAST) 24330215 dde.districtsoutheast@gmail.com
45 SH. K.K. SORTE DDE (WEST-A) (CDC) 25101797, 25932423 25101797 ddewesta.delhi@gov.in
46 DR. ANIL KUMAR SAXENA DDE (WEST-B) (CDC) 28544372,28541730 28541373 ddewest.b@gmail.com
47 SMT. PRATIBHA SAPRA DDE(C/ND) (CDC) 23615308, 23514063 23514065 vsddecentral@gmail.com
48 SMT. CHRISTINA PETER OSTA DDE(NORTH)(CDC) 23813779 23817340 dponorthueem@gmail.com
49 SMT. PAPLESH LATA TARA DDE (EAST) 22156822, 22156826 ddeeast@yahoo.co.in
50 SMT. MADHU SINGH DDE (SOUTH) 26179071, 24336572, 24336560 24336572 ddedistrictsouth@gmail.com
51 SH. DEVINDER SINGH DDE(SW-B) 25324422, 25320363 25325140 ddeswz@gmail.com
52 SH. M.L. AMBHORE DDE(NORTH EAST) 22913223 22913251 ddene2014@gmail.com
53 SMT. USHA RANI SAINI DDE(NW-A)(CDC) 27497986 27497989 dde_nwa@rediffmail.com
54 SMT. OMESHWARA SINGH DDE(SW-A) 26144458 26145857 ddswa999@yahoo.co.in
55 SMT. SHASHI BALA SAINI DDE(NW-B) 27348917 27348917 ddnwb2010@gmail.com
56 SH. RANDIP DAHIYA ADE (LAND & ESTATE) 23819935 osestate@gmail.com
57 ADE (VIG.) 23890143 osvigilance2016@gmail.com
58 SH. SANJEEV KUMAR ADE (PERSONAL BRANCH OF DE) 23890172 doedelhi@gmail.com
59 SH.VINOD KR.DABAS ADE (PFC/VKS) 23890068 pfceducation@gmail.com
60 SH. ANIL KAUSHAL ADE (DBTB) 23617043,23522650 delhibureauoftextbooks@gmail.com
61 SH. PRADEEP TAYAL ADE (SPORTS) 27005203 pradeeptayals@gmail.com
62 SH. RAMESH RAM ADE (GOC/E-I/SECTT. BR.) 23890041 goceducation@gmail.com
63 SH. DEVENDRA KUMAR UPADHAYAY ADE(E-IV) 23890063 aoest4@gmail.com
64 SH.A.K.GAMBHIR ADE (SCERT/HQ) 23890039 gambhirajay@yahoo.co.in
65 SMT. BABITA ADE (PATRACHAR) 27497421, 27497422 patracharvidyalaya@gmail.com
66 SH. MANVINDER SINGH ADE (E-II/E-III) 23890041 aoest2@gmail.com, aoest3@gmail.com
67 SH. RAVINDER KUMAR SADHU ADE (SSA/RMSA/LAND & ESTATE) 23812072, 23810647 adermsa@gmail.com
68 SH.A.K.GAMBHIR ADE (LW) 23890166 gambhirajay@yahoo.co.in
69 SH. RADHEY SHYAM ADE(PLG.) 23811521 planing.branch@yahoo.com
70 SH. S.SUNIL ADE (PERSONAL BRANCH OF DE) 23890172 doedelhi@gmail.com
71 SH. HARI PRASAD ADE (E-V) 23960381, 23890138 aoest5@gmail.com
72 SH. RAKESH SHARMA ADE (MDM) 23890002 mdmdelhi@gmail.com
73 SH. SUSHIL KUMAR OSD (SPORTS) 27005203 ddesportsdelhi@gmail.com
74 SMT. MANJULA KHANNA OSD (SCHOOL) 23890122 schbranch@hotmail.com
75 SH. TEJPAL SINGH DEO (RPVV) drtpsinghprdwk@gmail.com
76 SMT. SHARDA TANEJA, SH. SATISH KUMAR OSD (EXAM) 23890270 osdexamdoe@gmail.com
77 DEO (ACT-II/ASB)/SPIO 23890008 ddeasb2016@gmail.com
78 SH. SHRUTI BODH AGARWAL OSD (RTE) 23890097 rtedelhi@gmail.com
79 DDE Zone - 01 (East)(CDC) 22145664 eozone@gmail.com
80 DR. SANJAY CHATURVEDI DDE Zone - 02 (East)(CDC) 22460579 ddezone02@gmail.com
81 SH. KRISHAN KUMAR NANDAN DDE Zone - 03 (East)(CDC) 22451250 ddezone03@gmail.com
82 SMT. NEELAM YADAV DDE Zone - 04 (N-E))(CDC) 22910917 ddezone04@gmail.com
83 SH. SURENDER KUMAR SHARMA DDE Zone - 05 (N-E))(CDC) 22323668 ezone05@gmail.com
84 SMT. VEENA RANI SINGH DDE Zone - 06 (N-E)(CDC) 22129364 kaushikmlz.6@gmail.com
85 SH. PRAMOD KUMAR SHARMA DDE Zone - 07 (North)(CDC) 23813827 ezone7@gmail.com
86 SH. YOGESH KUMAR DDE Zone - 08 (North)(CDC) 23692809 mksdeo1961@gmail.com
87 SMT. MEENA GOSWAMI DDE Zone - 09 (N.W - A)(CDC) 27487987 meenagoswami49@gmail.com
88 DR. MALLIKARJUN KALLAPPA SHEELIN DDE Zone - 10 (N.W - A)(CDC) 27487988 ezone102012@gmail.com
89 SH. VINAY VERMA DDE Zone - 11 (N.W. - B)(CDC) 27348918 zonezonexi@gmail.com
90 SH. MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA DDE Zone - 12 (N.W. - B)(CDC) 27921878 eozonexiinwb@gmail.com
91 MRS. ARCHANA VISHWADEEP, SH. INDER SINGH DDE Zone - 13 (N.W. - B)(CDC), ADDITIONAL DDE Zone - 13 (N.W. - B)(CDC) 27561646 zonezonexiii@gmail.com
92 SMT. NEELAM SEHRAWAT DDE Zone - 14 (West - A)(CDC) 25912495 eozone14@gmail.com
93 SMT. ANIMA HORO DDE Zone - 15 (West - A)(CDC) 25441035 eozone15@gmail.com
94 DR. PRAMOD CHANDER KATIYAR DDE Zone - 16 (West - A)(CDC) 25101787 eo.deozone16@gmail.com
95 SMT. ALKA SEHRAWAT DDE Zone - 17 (West - B)(CDC) 28544431 eozone17@gmail.com
96 SMT. BIMLA KUMARI DDE Zone - 18 (West - B)(CDC) 28546090 eo.zone18@gmail.com
97 SMT JUHI AGGARWAL DDE Zone - 19 (S.W. - A)(CDC) 26152287 zone19swa@gmail.com
98 SH. RAVINDER KUMAR GAMBHIR DDE Zone - 20 (S.W. - A)(CDC) 26152160 swzone20@gmail.com
99 SMT. TARA WALWEKAR DDE Zone - 21 (S.W. - B)(CDC) 25321252 zone21njfswa@gmail.com
100 SH. HARIMAN MEENA DDE Zone - 22 (S.W. - B)(CDC) 25324890 zoneoffice22@gmail.com
101 SH. BRIJ MOHAN MUDGAL DDE Zone - 23 (South)(CDC) 24336378 southzone23@gmail.com
102 Ms. RAZIA BEGUM DDE Zone - 24 (South)(CDC) 24336121 eozone24@gmail.com
103 DR. JAGDISH CHANDER YADAV DDE Zone - 25 (South EAST)(CDC) 24336622 zone25southeast@gmail.com
104 SMT. NEERAJ DDE Zone - 26 (New Delhi)(CDC) 23558698 eozone26@yahoo.com
105 SMT. CHITRA GUPTA DDE Zone - 27 (Central Delhi)(CDC) 23217157 eozone27@gmail.com
106 SH. ARVIND KUMAR DDE Zone - 28 (Central Delhi)(CDC) 23615321 zone28centraldistrict@gmail.com
107 SH. SURESH CHAND MEENA, SH. PREM CHAND SHARMA DDE Zone - 29 (South East)(CDC), ADDITIONAL DDE Zone - 29 (South East)(CDC) 24330214 zone29southeast@gmail.com